Divisional Secretary

   Divisional sec Name MRS A.M.A.U.G Kariyawasam

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

   ass div sec Name  Mrs. Vimukthi Vidarshana Karunamuni
  Qualification  Agricuiture Science (special)
  Work history  Department of rubber development  regional office kaluthara

Accountant

   acc0004 Name Mr.W.A Nuwan Sriyananda
  Qualification Business Administration (special)
  Work History
  • Lunugamwehera divisional secretariat office
  • Walasmulla divisional secretariat office

Assistant Director (Planning)

    scan0001 Name Mr. Susith Wasawa
  Qualification Degree of Commerce  University of Ruhuna
  Work History  

Assistant Director (Planning)

       ad plan2  Name Mrs. G.P.H.J. Sriyani
  Qualification Degree of Commerce(Hons)  University of Ruhuna
  Work History  

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   0001                  Name Mr. D.H.S.D. Kumara
  Qualification Grama Niladari Service-Supra grade
  Work History  

Administrative Officer

   scan0003                                                       Name            Mrs. K.W. Kanchana De Silva                                                                                                                                                
  Qualification Supra grade
   Work History                       

 

Office Staff

Serial No

Name

Designation

NIC No

Address

Telephone No

1

Mrs. M.W. Padma Ranjani

State Management Assistant

616500570V

Kumara Mawatha, Patuwatha, Dodanduwa

772161981

2

Mrs. K.K. Vithana

State Management Assistant

655841199V

No 60, Nagahagoda, Nindana

772671192

3

Mrs. A. Renuka

State Management Assistant

715612470V

Polgahawatta Road, Pollewwa, Batapola

719353434

4

Mr. J.C. Welarathna

State Management Assistant

700513254V

No 66/5/5,Kepu Ela Road, Ambalagoda

702721225

5

Mrs. S.H. Jayanthi Ariyarathna

State Management Assistant

665033767V

Dagli Senanayaka Road, Weragoda, Meetiyagoda

714427240

6

Mrs. M.Chandani Samanlatha

State Management Assistant

197378201986

Paramawntan City, Arachchikanda, Hikkaduwa

718051275

7

Mrs. B.N. Warushawithana

State Management Assistant

196254600289

416/01 Mahavidiya, Ambalangoda

766169345

8

Mrs. K.K. Thushari

State Management Assistant

736231697V

264/4, Kedala, Boossa

775190665

9

Mrs. V.P. Gallage

State Management Assistant

695650795V

Suhada Mawatha, Sadamulla, Batapola

771776939

10

Mrs. D. Achini

State Management Assistant

196966000023

41/1 Gonapinuwala Madyama, Gonapinuwala

714479622

11

Mrs. G.W. Lalitha

State Management Assistant

618530876V

34/4/Sri Vijayarama Road, Kaluwadumulla, Ambalangoda

714437149

12

Mrs. K.W. Sara Kamani

State Management Assistant

605660983V

No 635/1, Galle Road, Narigama, Hikkaduwa

717600525

13

Mrs. D.P. Gayathri Roshani De Silva

State Management Assistant

798043242V

Galle road, Patuwatha, Dodanduwa

785263700

14

Mrs. G.H. Dilini Shalika Kumari

State Management Assistant

836390784V

Pild View, Patumaga, Nalagasdeniya, Hikkaduwaa

717772672

15

Mrs. B.T.S.S. Resinka

State Management Assistant

796131683V

Diwelwatta, Narigama, Hikkaduwa

772187614

16

Mrs. W.T.K.M.D. Weerawardana

State Management Assistant

837734541V

46/2,Suduwella Road, Thalgasgoda, Ambalangoda

716239475

17

Mrs. C.P. Jayawardana

State Management Assistant

665711064V

No 93, Kuruduwatta, Walamulla Road, Dodanduwa

912276539

18

Mrs. B.D. Pramodani

State Management Assistant

198050501507

184/4 Bhashini Watta, Sadamulla, Batapola

703644552

19

Mrs. L.H.C.P. De Silva

State Management Assistant

817290124V

3/14 C, Kiripattiya Road, P.H.R.Sumanadasa Road, Kaluwadumulla, Ambalangoda

714392950

20

Mrs. A.P. Amaraweera

State Management Assistant

618481247V

Mahapaalama Asala, Balapitiya

711918375

21

Mrs. K.W. Malani

State Management Assistant

716030563V

31,Deerakanda Road, Kaluwadumulla, Ambalangoda

777563413

22

Mrs. M.P. Sudarshani

State Management Assistant

745031811V

No 79/5D, Porabha, Ambalangoda

729435706

23

Mr. A.M.G.Sudesh Priyadarshana

State Management Assistant

783551381V

No 60, Rait Pedesa, Arachchikanda, Hikkaduwa

715744180

24

Mrs. D.B. Rangi Chandima

State Management Assistant

838133843V

20/13, Kuruduwatta, Hikkaduwa

718473841

25

Mrs. R.H. Lasanthi

State Management Assistant

846551298V

No 186, Ganga Addara, Pereliya, Thelwatta

772515375

26

Mrs. M.W. Nadeesha Nilmini

State Management Assistant

855311798V

Panwila, Hikkaduwa

776706365

27

Mrs. O.G. Nayana Kanthi

State Management Assistant

785962303V

Galahen Kandawatta, Bataduwa

718109134

28

Mrs. G.G.R.S Samarasinhe

State Management Assistant

788071388V

Temple  Road, Thelwatta

722450050

29

Mrs. K.L.C. Madhubhashini

State Management Assistant

816693446V

Lakshmi, Wawlagoda, Hikkaduwa

759020489

30

Mrs. P.R.Thaksila

State Management Assistant

887890358V

No 15, Udugalpitiya, Dodanduwa

779102235

31

Mrs. A.L.C.Madhumali

State Management Assistant

886001967V

No 309/11 Mahavidiya, Dodanduwa

770798844

32

Mrs. M.W.A.Subhashini

State Management Assistant

198373703026

Dolagawa watta, Inimankada, Baddegama

714964526

33

Mr. D.C.K. De Silva

State Management Assistant

801210228V

Handapanagoda Watta, Boossa

770317195

34

Mrs. R.K.P.D. Sanjeewanie

State Management Assistant

907410307V

No 196,Colombo Road, Mahamodara

713128752

35

Mrs. H.M.P. Subasinha

State Management Assistant

896552864V

No 369 Idamthota, Ambalangoda

715985302

36

Mrs. S. Nirasha Dulanjalee

State Management Assistant

865132069V

183/D/1,Sarwodaya Mawatha, Weragoda, Meetiyagoda

711302559

37

Mrs. K.L.G.N. Gunawardana

Technical Officer

805121947V

Nagaha Watta, Manampita, Meetiyagoda

714423763

38

Mrs. P.G. Pradeepika Tushari

Technical Assistant

818543565V

Chamara, Melivitiyage Watta, Poddala

714423763

39

Mrs. H.N.C. Nisansala

Technician Officer

835920402V

764 Galle Road, Randobhe, Ambalangoda

702714436

40

Mrs. B.N.A. Kongahage

Technician Officer

887643377V

Pilana Road, Pinnaduwa, Walahanduwa

788192352

41 Mrs. K.H.L. Gunatilaka Technician Officer 797193410V No.120A, Dangaha Wattha,Kadurupe,Boossa 703927849

42

Mrs. V.G.I. Shyamalie

ICT Assistant

795620249V

Maddigewatta, Ihalagoda, Akmeemana

771375057

43

Mrs. Shayamali Jayasinghe

ICT Assistant

786553415V

No 43, Hikgaha Watta, Karapitiya

714468935

44

Mrs. Harshani Tharanga

Computer Data Enterer

778362848V

No 24/13, Mahagoda, Karandeniya

714418821

45

Mrs. P.T.L.P. Ranasinghe

Child Rights Promotion Officer

697440275V

No 77, Ginimellagaha

766121444

46

Mrs. G.G. Suwineetha

Child Rights Promotion Officer

717692870V

Shanthi, Ganegoda, Kahada, Agulugaha

714476043

47

Mrs. K. Sunethra

Develop Coordinator

706652647V

62/15, Sudharmarama Road, Magalle, Galle

718115369

48

Mrs. G.M. Anjala Noshani De Silva

Develop Coordinator

706690778V

No 2/25, Nugethuduwa Road, Polwatta, Ambalangoda

771764309

49

Mr. S.P. Amarasinghe

Skills Development Assistant

732423338V

213/72, Silki City, Hapugala, Galle

718055008

50

Mrs. D.A.W.N. Champika

Women Development Officer

197873500917

No 89, Wakwella  Road, Galle

717979774

51

Mrs. P.G. Mali Priyanka

Development Assistant

705850127V

266/15A, Kobeithuduwa, Batapola

713211744

52

Mrs. M.D.N. Manusha Kulawansha

Development Field Assistant

748521607V

Ranawiru Janaranjana Road, Kalupe, Hikkduwa

712414281

53

Mrs. M.K. Maya Ranjani

Additional District Registrar

747810435V

Herisland Watta,Gonapinuwala

718376949

54

Mrs. Dayani Mendis

Land Use Planning Assistant

657002224V

No 66/03, Mahamudali Mawatha, Dadalla

710540764

55

Mr.O.S. Amarasiriwardana

Rural  Development Officer

198227402866

Harsha, Makadugoda  Temple Road, Thalpe

779598790

56

Mrs. Amila R. Galappaththie

Science Technology Officer

197770602530

No 31 A, Udugama Road, Makuluwa, Galle

718682298

57

Mrs. Shiromi Aen Samitha Aluthwala

Land  Officer

715480271V

Rohala Idiripita, Awagewatta, Baddegama

718136508

58

Mrs. B. Kumudurani

Development Officer

636060135V

51/3, Agulugaha Road, Habaraduwa

768545018

59

Mr. Kasun Gallage

Sports Officer

720820811V

No 12, Kularathna Road,Ambalagoda

714427230

60

Mrs. P.H. Rasangika Thilakarathna

Assistant Youth Services Officer

847620870V

Chamara, Pilagoda, Badddegama

702381480

61

Mr. J.V. Anura Jayantha

Youth Services Officer

681450319V

Godagama, Thelwatta

718137132

62

Mr. A.D.V. Kithsiri De Silva

Static Recording officer

621851934V

Thalgahawatta, Wadugoda, Hikkaduwa

718109132

63

Mrs. Jayana Priyanka Hapuarachchi

Pension officer

725710070V

Uduwatta, Horagampita, Ginimellagaha

771096756

64

Mr. P.A.K.W. Kumara

Coast Conservation Officer

761392557V

34/12 A, Mahamudali Mawata, Dadalla, Galle

718137248

65

Mrs. V.G. Nilanthi Ramani

Cultural Officer

657945218V

No 22, Lean Ban Vidiya, Kotuwa, Galle

718026653

66

Mr.H.H. Somarathna

Cultural Officer

714228521V

17/1, Anduranwila, Poddala

710504537

67

Mrs. H.W.N. Sanjeewani

Social Service Officer

836240200V

No 12/A, 22 Modara Patuwatha, Dodanduwa

779614092

68

Mrs. Wasanthi Keppetiyagoda

Social Service Officer

718623421V

Opensa Watta, Yaggaha, Walahanduwa

775601528

69

Mrs. M.K.Dimuthu Kumari (Temporary)

Sewing Instructor

787604196V

Sonali Fashions, Panvila, Wandurabha

767309739

70

Mr. Tharindu Darshana Arambewela

Housing Officer

891532431V

No 59, Rathnagiriwatta, Hapugala, Wakwella, Galle

711811000

71

Mrs.Chayamalie Millavithana Development Officer 718092302V "Sewwandi", Hodrowaththa, Halpatota,Baddegama 712667999
72 Mrs.T.S.L De Silva Social Development Assistant 711174109V Walauwaththa, Dadalla,Galle 703378848

73

Mrs.T.V.T.M. Nisansala Field Coordinator 936821618V "Tilini" Pitadeniya,Talgampala,Galle 716133575
74 Mrs.D.C.Nishadi Development Officer 838502733V 51/1 Sumeda Mawatha, Galle 769081977
75 Mr.P.H.E.S.De Silva Development Officer 850771960V "Sanjeewa" Hennatota, Dodanduwa

779504948

912277157

76

Mrs.E.H.A Ruwanpura Development Officer 837111170V 26 c, Batadadugoda road, Imbulagoda, Rathgama 777716943

77

Mrs.L.R.L De Silva Development Officer 828404717V 318/1, Meegahawattha, Madampe, Kuleegoda -

78

Mrs. T.N.G Mendis Development Officer 805724480V Priyankara,Manantota, Kendala,Boossa 771865235

79

Mrs.T.H Sanjeewanie Development Officer 817420372V No.30, Dodandugoda,Dodanduwa 777996119

80

Mrs.H.N.D.P Mendis Development Officer 725012624V 73A,Usmudulawa,Kuleegoda 713133833

81

Mrs.K.A.T Malkanthie Development Officer 757831899V 2016,Pansala asala,Kiribathawila,Baddegama 718055142

82

Mrs.L.H Utthara Manjaree de silva Development Officer 856211860V Siri sevana, Weralugaha wattha, Hikkaduwa 785229276

83

Mrs.R.M.D.De Soyza Development Officer 785250680V 347, Mawadavila, Rathgama 712004737

84

 Mrs.S.N.Gunarathna Development Officer 847854588V  Wikcrama villa,Imbulagoda,Rathgama 714269270

85

 Mrs.E.S.L.De Soyza Siriwardana Development Officer 857703499V  No.139,Rathna udagama,Boossa 764762131

86

 Mrs.S.H.P Deshani Development Officer  856223868V  Jaya sri, Baduramulla,Imbulagoda,Rathgama 772645887

87

 Mrs.T.I Dilrukshi  Development Officer 198786602059  No.24A, Mahinda Mawatha, Bataganvila,Galle 757861606

88

Mr. K.H. Ranjith

Driver

601301091V

Ranjana, Pathiragoda, Akmeemana

774127089

89

Mr. N.V.Roshitha Ravindra

Driver

770960630V

No 08, Railway Station Road, Richmond Road, Galle

775686526

90

Mr. L.H. Kelum Eranda

Office Employee Service

891850301V

Bulugaha Junction, Gonapinuwala

771258145

91

Mr.G.H.T. Premarathna

Office Employee Service

640152460V

Berathuduwa, Gonapinuwala

775316877

92

Mr. Gimantha Gunasekara

Office Employee Service

762511088V

Gal Ketiya watta, Weragoda, Meetiyagoda

775373493

93

Mrs. N.B. Niroshani

Office Employee Service

735263374V

Sisila, Dodandugoda, Dodanduwa

775096912

94

Mr. P.N. Pandithasekara

Office Employee Service

683644013V

No 126, Swarnapura, Wawlapura, Baddegama

763358177

95

Mr.Nishantha Upul Rajapaksha

Office Employee Service

742953335 V

No.22, Jayasekara Wattha, Godagama, Telwattha

773555377

96

Mr.N.V.K.Kusal

Office Employee Service

912751465V

Panagoda Wattha, Urala, Wanduraba

712181558

 

News & Events

23
May2019
Division Day - 2020  July 10

Division Day - 2020 July 10

  ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් කාර්යාලයීය කොට්ඨාශ දින රැස්වීම...

28
Aug2017
දහම් පාසල් සිසු නිපුණතා තරග ඇගයීම හා තෑගි සහ සහතික පත් බෙදාදීම

දහම් පාසල් සිසු නිපුණතා තරග ඇගයීම හා තෑගි සහ සහතික පත් බෙදාදීම

  හික්කඩුව උතුර ශාසනාරක්ෂක බල මණ්ඩල දහම්...

Scroll To Top